HLI-FBS

HLI-FBS

  • Fiber Linking Interface Module
  • Link up to 3 HMS-4X main stations
  • All labels transfer across linked systems
  • Mix Ethernet and Fiber modules together within the same network
  • One or two SFP LC duplex single-mode transceivers per module
  • Optional single or multi-mode transceivers
  • Ships with one single-mode SFP fitted – other position is left blank

 

The HelixNet IP networking guide provides specifications, best practices and guidance for the integration of HelixNet into an existing or new IP network.

Item Part Number:
  • HLI-FBS
  • Optional SFP transceivers ordered separately: HLI-SMFO or HLI-MMFO

Technical Specifications

Transceiver Connectors

(2) SFP (small form-factor pluggable) Cage Connections

Each SFP is capable of supporting either HLI-SMFO Single-Mode transceiver or HLI-MMFO Multi-Mode transceiver. Ships with one HLI-SMFO Single-Mode transceiver and the other position is left blank.

Dimensions

2.24 x 7.36 x 1.54 in (HxWxD)

(57 x 187 x 39 mm)

Weight

13 oz (0.35 kg)

Associated Products

WordPress Lightbox Plugin