Skip to main menu Skip to main content Skip to footer

No items defined.

Resources

No items defined.

Details

  • Functions with FSII base, FreeSpeak Edge base, Arcadia Central Station, and E-IPA-HX cards
  • Provides 5 FSII transceiver feeds on one port on FSII base station or E-IPA-HX card
  • SFP fiber slot for fiber link to FSII base station or as a fiber bridge between FSII-BASE-II stations and Eclipse HX frames
  • Supports both multi-mode and single-mode fiber
  • Configure settings using DIP switches
  • IP-63 water resistance for outdoor use
  • LED status indicator on front and back
  • Mic stand or wall mount orientation (metric and imperial threads)

Item Code

FSII-SPL

Optional: HLI-MMFO multi-mode fiber SFP transceiver

Optional: HLI-SMFO single-mode SFP transceiver

Technical
Specifications

Connections

Transceiver Antenna: 5 Ethercon RJ45, each with yellow LED indicators on front and back

Matrix: 1 Ethercon RJ45, with yellow LED indicator on front and back

Fiber: 1 SFP port

 
Power

Splitter: Requires external power supply (included)

Transceiver Module: Provides power to modules via RJ45 connections

 
Mounting Options
Wall Mount with 4 mounting points Mic Stand Mount (metric and imperial threads)
Environmental

IP63 water resistance for outdoor use +32° to +122°F (0° to +50°C)

 
Dimensions

1.65 x 8.75 x 7.73in (HxWxD)

(42 x 223 x 197mm)

 
Weight
24.5oz (0.69kg)

Associated
Products

Ready to get
started?

Our team of communications professionals are here to support your project. Contact us today to start designing your custom intercom solution.

Sales Contacts Where to Buy/Rent