FSII-SPL

FSII-SPL

FreeSpeak II Transceiver Splitter

  • Functions with FSII base, FreeSpeak Edge base, Arcadia Central Station, and E-IPA-HX cards
  • Provides 5 FSII transceiver feeds on one port on FSII base station or E-IPA-HX card
  • SFP fiber slot for fiber link to FSII base station or as a fiber bridge between FSII-BASE-II stations and Eclipse HX frames
  • Supports both multi-mode and single-mode fiber
  • Configure settings using DIP switches
  • IP-63 water resistance for outdoor use
  • LED status indicator on front and back
  • Mic stand or wall mount orientation (metric and imperial threads)
Item Part Number:

FSII-SPL, Optional: HLI-MMFO multi-mode fiber SFP transceiver, Optional: HLI-SMFO single-mode SFP transceiver

The FSII-SPL is a splitter that connects multiple FreeSpeak II transceiver antennas to an Eclipse® HX matrix (via E-QUE-HX card) or a FreeSpeak II base station. The splitter provides up to five antenna feeds from one antenna port and has an SFP fiber slot for fiber connectivity.

Technical Specifications

Connections

Transceiver Antenna: 5 Ethercon RJ-45, each with yellow LED indicators on front and back

Matrix: 1 Ethercon RJ-45, with yellow LED indicator on front and back

Fiber: 1 SFP port

Power

Splitter: Requires external power supply (included)

Transceiver Module: Provides power to modules via RJ-45 connections

Mounting Options

Wall Mount with 4 mounting points

Mic Stand Mount (metric and imperial threads)

Environmental

IP-63 water resistance for outdoor use

+32° to +122°F

(0° to +50°C)

Dimensions

1.65 x 8.75 x 7.73in (HxWxD)

(42 x 223 x 197mm)

Weight

24.5oz (0.69kg)

Associated Products

WordPress Lightbox Plugin